From ProventusNova DeveloperWiki
Line 8: Line 8:
! Compatible Developer Kit
! Compatible Developer Kit
|-
|-
| Row 1, Cell 1
| Jetson Orin Nano 8GB, Cell 1
| Row 1, Cell 2
| Row 1, Cell 2
| Row 1, Cell 3
| Row 1, Cell 3
Line 15: Line 15:
| Row 2, Cell 2
| Row 2, Cell 2
| Row 2, Cell 3
| Row 2, Cell 3
|-
| Row 1, Cell 1
| Row 1, Cell 2
| Row 1, Cell 3
|-
| Row 1, Cell 1
| Row 1, Cell 2
| Row 1, Cell 3
|-
| Row 1, Cell 1
| Row 1, Cell 2
| Row 1, Cell 3
|}
|}

Revision as of 16:21, 5 December 2025

Validation and Verification of NVIDIA Jetson SoMs

Keywords: NVIDIA Jetson, validation, verification,system-on-module, EEPROM

Description

This page explains how to validate and verify your NVIDIA Jetson System-on-Module (SoM) by identifying its hardware part number and related information. It includes steps for reading module data over I²C, interpreting the results, and using additional system commands to confirm the exact Jetson module installed on your carrier board.

Module name P-number Compatible Developer Kit
Jetson Orin Nano 8GB, Cell 1 Row 1, Cell 2 Row 1, Cell 3
Row 2, Cell 1 Row 2, Cell 2 Row 2, Cell 3
Row 1, Cell 1 Row 1, Cell 2 Row 1, Cell 3
Row 1, Cell 1 Row 1, Cell 2 Row 1, Cell 3
Row 1, Cell 1 Row 1, Cell 2 Row 1, Cell 3